Locations for SEO

Digital Marketing Services for your Locations Around the Country

Digital Marketing in the United States

Earn more traffic to your site – Digital Marketing services can help many different types of businesses grow whether they focus on local customers in the United States or others from around the globe. Many injdustries have come to appreciate the unique advertising opportunities that digital marketing present in every different unique local environment.

Learn more about Search Engine Optimization, Pay-Per-Click Advertising, and Social Media Management in regards to targeting specific locations. You can also advertise and optimize for specific locations through geotargeting.

Popular States for Digital Marketing

PositionStatePopulation (Est)Percentage of USA
1 California39,866,00012.0%
2 Texas29,207,0008.8%
3 Florida21,300,0006.4%
4New York19,543,0005.9%
5Pennsylvania12,808,0003.9%
6Illinois12,742,0003.9%
7Ohio11,690,0003.5%
8Georgia10,520,0003.2%
9North Carolina10,384,0003.1%
10 Michigan9,996,0003.0%
11 New Jersey8,909,0002.7%
12 Virginia8,518,0002.6%
13Washington7,536,0002.3%
14Arizona7,172,0002.2%
15 Massachusetts6,903,0002.1%
16 Tennessee6,771,0002.1%
17Indiana6,692,0002.0%
18Missouri6,127,0001.9%
19Maryland6,043,0001.8%
20Wisconsin5,814,0001.7%

Top Cities by State for Online Marketing

Find the most popular cities by state to consider for your digital marketing campaigns.

Alabama

Alabama state icon

Montgomery
Birmingham
Huntsville
Mobile
Tuscaloosa

Alaska

Alaska state icon

Anchorage

Arizona

Arizona state icon

Phoenix
Tucson
Mesa
Chandler
Scottsdale
Glendale
Gilbert
Tempe
Peoria
Surprise
Arkansas
Little Rock

California

Map of California location for SEO

Los Angeles
San Diego
San Jose
San Francisco
Fresno
Sacramento
Long Beach
Oakland
Bakersfield
Anaheim
Santa Ana
Riverside
Stockton
Irvine
Chula Vista
Fremont
San Bernardino
Modesto
Fontana
Santa Clarita
Oxnard
Moreno Valley
Glendale
Huntington Beach
Ontario
Rancho Cucamonga
Santa Rosa
Oceanside
Elk Grove
Garden Grove
Corona
Hayward
Lancaster
Palmdale
Salinas
Sunnyvale
Pomona
Escondido
Torrance
Pasadena
Fullerton
Orange
Roseville
Visalia
Concord
Santa Clara
Thousand Oaks
Simi Valley
Victorville
Vallejo
Berkeley
Fairfield
Carlsbad
El Monte
Murrieta
Temecula
Costa Mesa
Downey
Clovis
Antioch
Ventura
Richmond
Inglewood
Jurupa Valley
Santa Maria
Daly City
West Covina
Norwalk
San Mateo
Burbank
Rialto
El Cajon
Vista
Vacaville

Colorado

Colorado state icon

Denver
Colorado Springs
Aurora
Fort Collins
Lakewood
Thornton
Arvada
Westminster
Pueblo
Centennial
Boulder
Greeley

Connecticut

Connecticut state icon

Bridgeport
New Haven
Stamford
Hartford
Waterbury

Delaware

Delaware state icon

Wilmington

Florida

Florida state icon

Jacksonville
Miami
Tampa
Orlando
St. Petersburg
Hialeah
Port St. Lucie
Tallahassee
Cape Coral
Fort Lauderdale
Pembroke Pines
Hollywood
Miramar
Gainesville
Coral Springs
Clearwater
Palm Bay
Miami Gardens
Pompano Beach
West Palm Beach
Lakeland
Davie

Georgia

Georgia state icon

Atlanta
Augusta
Columbus
Macon
Savannah
Athens
Sandy Springs

Hawaii

Hawaii state icon

Honolulu

Idaho

Iadho state icon

Boise
Meridian

Illinois

Illinois state icon

Chicago
Aurora
Naperville
Joliet
Rockford
Springfield
Elgin
Peoria

Indiana

Indiana state icon

Indianapolis
Fort Wayne
Evansville
South Bend

Iowa

Iowa state icon

Des Moines
Cedar Rapids
Davenport

Kansas

Kansas state icon

Wichita
Overland Park
Kansas City
Olathe
Topeka

Kentucky

Kentucky state icon

Louisville
Lexington

Louisiana

Louisiana state icon

New Orleans
Baton Rouge
Shreveport
Lafayette

Maine

Maine state icon

Augusta

Maryland

Maryland state icon

Baltimore

Massachusetts

Massachusetts

Boston
Worcester
Springfield
Cambridge
Lowell

Michigan

Michigan state icon

Detroit
Grand Rapids
Warren
Sterling Heights
Ann Arbor
Lansing
Clinton

Minnesota

Minnesota state icon

Minneapolis
Saint Paul
Rochester

Mississippi

Mississippi state icon

Jackson

Missouri

Missouri state icon

Kansas City
St. Louis
Springfield
Columbia
Independence

Montana

Billings
Nebraska
Omaha
Lincoln

Nevada

Nevada state icon

Las Vegas
Henderson
Reno
North Las Vegas
Sparks

New Hampshire

New Hampshire state icon

Manchester

New Jersey

New Jersey state icon

Newark
Jersey City
Paterson
Elizabeth
Lakewood
Edison
Woodbridge

New Mexico

New Mexico state icon

Albuquerque
Las Cruces

New York

New York state icon

New York
Buffalo
Rochester
Yonkers
Syracuse

North Carolina

North Carolina state icon

Charlotte
Raleigh
Greensboro
Durham
Winston–Salem
Fayetteville
Cary
Wilmington
High Point

North Dakota

North Dakota state icon

Fargo

Ohio

Ohio state icon

Columbus
Cleveland
Cincinnati
Toledo
Akron
Dayton

Oklahoma

Oklahoma state icon

Oklahoma City
Tulsa
Norman
Broken Arrow

Oregon

Oregon state icon

Portland
Salem
Eugene
Gresham
Hillsboro

Pennsylvania

Pennsylvania state icon

Philadelphia
Pittsburgh
Allentown

Rhode Island

Rhode Island state icon

Providence

South Carolina

South Carolina state icon

Charleston
Columbia
North Charleston

South Dakota

South Dakota state icon

Sioux Falls

Tennessee

Tennessee state icon

Nashville
Memphis
Knoxville
Chattanooga
Clarksville
Murfreesboro

Texas

digital marketing states texas

Houston
San Antonio
Dallas
Austin
Fort Worth
El Paso
Arlington
Corpus Christi
Plano
Laredo
Lubbock
Garland
Irving
Amarillo
Grand Prairie
McKinney
Frisco
Brownsville
Pasadena
Killeen
McAllen
Mesquite
Midland
Denton
Waco
Carrollton
Round Rock
Abilene
Pearland
Richardson
Odessa
Sugar Land
Beaumont
College Station
Lewisville
League City
Tyler
Wichita Falls
Allen
San Angelo

Utah

Utah state icon

Salt Lake City
West Valley City
Provo
West Jordan

Vermont

Vermont state icon

Montpelier

Virginia

Virginia state icon

Virginia Beach
Norfolk
Chesapeake
Richmond
Newport News
Alexandria
Hampton

Washington

Washington state icon

Seattle
Spokane
Tacoma
Vancouver
Bellevue
Kent
Everett
Renton

Washington DC

Washington DC state icon

West Virginia

West Virginia state icon

Charleston

Wisconsin

Wisconsin state icon

Milwaukee
Madison
Green Bay
Kenosha

Wyoming

Wyoming state icon

Cheyenne
Jackson Hole

 

Local Optimization

Get your website to thrive in every local environment and provide your business with the chance to: increase your organic search traffic, convert more sales, and generate more leads from your business website.

Local Optimization Estimate

CaliNetworks Reviews

Victoria Boone
05:07 08 May 20
Massimo and the team at CaliNetworks were amazing! They took my ideas and brought them to life perfectly. The final product was even better than I could've imagined. I've already gotten so many compliments!read more
Rico Saken
20:35 10 Oct 19
CaliNetworks did a phenomenal job on our newly created site. Massimo was professional, highly responsible and a pleasure to work with. Prior to the site’s creation, he went thru all of our company specific needs and discussed various options with me. His creative ideas yielded a successful product. I highly recommend this group.read more
TriMed Marketing
21:05 30 Aug 19
Our company recently acquired the services of CaliNetworks to help us with boosting our digital footprint, and we couldn't be happier with our choice! It feels like the CaliNetworks team gives us exclusive attention, and is always there when we need them most. Any issues that we have is resolved immediately, and they are extremely prompt with deadlines. They are a wonderful company with a stellar staff and I would highly, highly, recommend them!!read more