Locations for SEO

Digital Marketing Services for your Locations

Digital Marketing in the United States

Earn more traffic to your site – Digital Marketing services for many different business types that are specific to many locations in the United States and around the globe. Many businesses have come to appreciate the unique advertising opportunities that present themselves in every different local marketing environment.

Learn more about Search Engine Optimization, Pay-Per-Click Advertising, and Social Media Management in regards to targeting specific locations. You can also advertise and optimize for specific locations through geotargeting.

Popular States for Digital Marketing

PositionStatePopulation (Est)Percentage of USA
1 California39,866,00012.0%
2 Texas29,207,0008.8%
3 Florida21,300,0006.4%
4 New York19,543,0005.9%
5 Pennsylvania12,808,0003.9%
6 Illinois12,742,0003.9%
7 Ohio11,690,0003.5%
8 Georgia10,520,0003.2%
9 North Carolina10,384,0003.1%
10 Michigan9,996,0003.0%
11 New Jersey8,909,0002.7%
12 Virginia8,518,0002.6%
13 Washington7,536,0002.3%
14 Arizona7,172,0002.2%
15 Massachusetts6,903,0002.1%
16 Tennessee6,771,0002.1%
17 Indiana6,692,0002.0%
18 Missouri6,127,0001.9%
19 Maryland6,043,0001.8%
20 Wisconsin5,814,0001.7%

Top Cities by State for Online Marketing

Find the most popular cities by state to consider for your digital marketing campaigns.

Alabama

Alabama state icon

Montgomery
Birmingham
Huntsville
Mobile
Tuscaloosa

Alaska

Alaska state icon

Anchorage

Arizona

Arizona state icon

Phoenix
Tucson
Mesa
Chandler
Scottsdale
Glendale
Gilbert
Tempe
Peoria
Surprise
Arkansas
Little Rock

California

Map of California location for SEO

Los Angeles
San Diego
San Jose
San Francisco
Fresno
Sacramento
Long Beach
Oakland
Bakersfield
Anaheim
Santa Ana
Riverside
Stockton
Irvine
Chula Vista
Fremont
San Bernardino
Modesto
Fontana
Santa Clarita
Oxnard
Moreno Valley
Glendale
Huntington Beach
Ontario
Rancho Cucamonga
Santa Rosa
Oceanside
Elk Grove
Garden Grove
Corona
Hayward
Lancaster
Palmdale
Salinas
Sunnyvale
Pomona
Escondido
Torrance
Pasadena
Fullerton
Orange
Roseville
Visalia
Concord
Santa Clara
Thousand Oaks
Simi Valley
Victorville
Vallejo
Berkeley
Fairfield
Carlsbad
El Monte
Murrieta
Temecula
Costa Mesa
Downey
Clovis
Antioch
Ventura
Richmond
Inglewood
Jurupa Valley
Santa Maria
Daly City
West Covina
Norwalk
San Mateo
Burbank
Rialto
El Cajon
Vista
Vacaville

Colorado

Colorado state icon

Denver
Colorado Springs
Aurora
Fort Collins
Lakewood
Thornton
Arvada
Westminster
Pueblo
Centennial
Boulder
Greeley

Connecticut

Connecticut state icon

Bridgeport
New Haven
Stamford
Hartford
Waterbury

Delaware

Delaware state icon

Wilmington

Florida

Florida state icon

Jacksonville
Miami
Tampa
Orlando
St. Petersburg
Hialeah
Port St. Lucie
Tallahassee
Cape Coral
Fort Lauderdale
Pembroke Pines
Hollywood
Miramar
Gainesville
Coral Springs
Clearwater
Palm Bay
Miami Gardens
Pompano Beach
West Palm Beach
Lakeland
Davie

Georgia

Georgia state icon

Atlanta
Augusta
Columbus
Macon
Savannah
Athens
Sandy Springs

Hawaii

Hawaii state icon

Honolulu

Idaho

Iadho state icon

Boise
Meridian

Illinois

Illinois state icon

Chicago
Aurora
Naperville
Joliet
Rockford
Springfield
Elgin
Peoria

Indiana

Indianapolis
Fort Wayne
Evansville
South Bend

Iowa

Des Moines
Cedar Rapids
Davenport

Kansas

Wichita
Overland Park
Kansas City
Olathe
Topeka

Kentucky

Louisville
Lexington

Louisiana

New Orleans
Baton Rouge
Shreveport
Lafayette

Maine

Augusta

Maryland

Baltimore

Massachusetts

Boston
Worcester
Springfield
Cambridge
Lowell

Michigan

Detroit
Grand Rapids
Warren
Sterling Heights
Ann Arbor
Lansing
Clinton

Minnesota

Minneapolis
Saint Paul
Rochester

Mississippi

Jackson

Missouri

Kansas City
St. Louis
Springfield
Columbia
Independence

Montana

Billings

Nebraska
Omaha
Lincoln

Nevada

Las Vegas
Henderson
Reno
North Las Vegas
Sparks

New Hampshire

Manchester

New Jersey

Newark
Jersey City
Paterson
Elizabeth
Lakewood
Edison
Woodbridge

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Las Cruces

New York

New York
Buffalo
Rochester
Yonkers
Syracuse

North Carolina

Charlotte
Raleigh
Greensboro
Durham
Winston–Salem
Fayetteville
Cary
Wilmington
High Point

North Dakota

Fargo

Ohio

Columbus
Cleveland
Cincinnati
Toledo
Akron
Dayton

Oklahoma

Oklahoma City
Tulsa
Norman
Broken Arrow

Oregon

Portland
Salem
Eugene
Gresham
Hillsboro

Pennsylvania

Philadelphia
Pittsburgh
Allentown

Rhode Island

Providence

South Carolina

Charleston
Columbia
North Charleston

South Dakota

Sioux Falls

Tennessee

Nashville
Memphis
Knoxville
Chattanooga
Clarksville
Murfreesboro

Texas

digital marketing states texas

Houston
San Antonio
Dallas
Austin
Fort Worth
El Paso
Arlington
Corpus Christi
Plano
Laredo
Lubbock
Garland
Irving
Amarillo
Grand Prairie
McKinney
Frisco
Brownsville
Pasadena
Killeen
McAllen
Mesquite
Midland
Denton
Waco
Carrollton
Round Rock
Abilene
Pearland
Richardson
Odessa
Sugar Land
Beaumont
College Station
Lewisville
League City
Tyler
Wichita Falls
Allen
San Angelo

Utah

Salt Lake City
West Valley City
Provo
West Jordan

Vermont

Montpelier

Virginia

Virginia Beach
Norfolk
Chesapeake
Richmond
Newport News
Alexandria
Hampton

Washington

Seattle
Spokane
Tacoma
Vancouver
Bellevue
Kent
Everett
Renton

Washington DC

West Virginia

Charleston

Wisconsin

Milwaukee
Madison
Green Bay
Kenosha

Wyoming

Cheyenne
Jackson Hole

 

Local Optimization

Get your website to thrive in every local environment and provide your business with the chance to: increase your organic search traffic, convert more sales, and generate more leads from your business website.

Local Optimization Estimate

CaliNetworks Reviews

Rico Saken
Rico Saken
20:35 10 Oct 19
CaliNetworks did a phenomenal job on our newly created site. Massimo was professional, highly responsible and a pleasure to work with. Prior to the site’s creation, he went thru all of our company specific needs and discussed various options with me. His creative ideas yielded a successful product. I highly recommend this group.read more
TriMed Marketing
TriMed Marketing
21:05 30 Aug 19
Our company recently acquired the services of CaliNetworks to help us with boosting our digital footprint, and we couldn't be happier with our choice! It feels like the CaliNetworks team gives us exclusive attention, and is always there when we need them most. Any issues that we have is resolved immediately, and they are extremely prompt with deadlines. They are a wonderful company with a stellar staff and I would highly, highly, recommend them!!read more
Diane Ballot
Diane Ballot
17:54 19 Aug 19
Massimo and his team are exceptional in every way. They are quick, thorough, affordable, and they go above and beyond to make sure you're happy with the final product. There have been many evenings where they stayed late just to make sure my page was the way I needed it. I guarantee you won't be disappointed in their work and creativity. I highly recommend CaliNetworks. 5 Stars!!!!read more